Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J D WHEELER (637) 240534360 0 0 10/21/2024 8:30AM OREGON HWY 99 ONE AND HALF MILE NORTH OF THOMASVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SATURN TOTAL REMOVED BY BAKERS TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 45 YES BIRCH TREE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. L C PRUIETT (432)