Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. J. MCBRIDE 601 ASSISTED BY CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 240534796 37.4653333 -90.0785 10/21/2024 12:40PM BOLLINGER RT A 2 MILES EAST OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND EMBANKMENT