Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 240535561 37.30089 -93.0098 10/21/2024 7:50PM WEBSTER INTERSTATE 44 5 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 INTERNATIONAL MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES BARTLESVILLE, OK HUDSON INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING OF MARSHFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 53 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE #2.