Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514) 240535903 0 0 10/22/2024 7:07AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US 67, SOUTH OF ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO PARK HILLS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES DESLOGE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLOWING WITH TRAFFIC AHEAD, DRIVER 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 SLOWING, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781).