Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. BICKELL (161) 240536583 0 0 10/22/2024 12:57PM MONTGOMERY ROUTE CC WEST GLAZIER TRAIL RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 LINCOLN MKS TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.