Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. L. RICKER (445) 240537583 0 0 10/23/2024 12:01AM ST. FRANCOIS HIGHWAY N NORTH OF HIGHWAY NN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 SUZUKI GSX-S1000 TOTAL PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 18 YES BISMARCK, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY N , A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE DEER.