Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 240537791 0 0 10/23/2024 7:50AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF US 50 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES FESTUS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2018 INFINITI Q50 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTH ON INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 2 WAS SPEEDING AND WEAVING THROUGH TRAFFIC AS IT RACED ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. THE OCCUPANTS OF VEHICLE 2 FLED THE SCENE OF THE CRASH. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY