Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 240537882 38.1002442 -94.461218 10/23/2024 8:35AM BATES SW STATE RTE A AT SW CR 6007 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER CONVENTIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 71 YES RICHARDS, MO BERKLEY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS YES RICHARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN FROM MISSOURI RTE WW TO SW STATE RTE A. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF SW STATE RTE A. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RICH HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT.