Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. OBERT #1421 240537968 37.9574042 -93.587141 10/23/2024 8:15AM ST. CLAIR RT T 1/4 MILE WEST OF GERSTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD E350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES COLLINS, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES OSCEOLA, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT THROUGH THE DITCH AND THROUGH A FENCE.