Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ 240538307 38.72302 -94.593605 10/23/2024 12:11PM CASS EASTBOUND 223RD WEST OF ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 28 NO CLEVELAND, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO CLEVELAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SLIDE AND OVERTURNED.