Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. TANNER (565) 240538459 39.96618 -94.52919 10/23/2024 4:03PM DEKALB MO 31 AT STEWART ROAD - 6 MILES SOUTH OF KING CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY US 36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 38 YES STANBERRY, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
2 1997 FORD F-250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES KING CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES STANBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO 31 BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE NORTHBOUND SHOULDER ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339).