Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILY (579). 240538567 38.4144477 -90.378437 10/23/2024 2:30PM JEFFERSON US 61 AT LINDERHOF DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 PETERBILT 357 MINOR TOWED FROM SCENE TO ARNOLD READY MIX ADULT MALE 54 YES CADET, MO ACUITY SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 CHEVORLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 NO ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 FATAL NO ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH VIA ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY REPORT- VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON LINDERHOF DRIVE, PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ON SOUTHBOUND US 61. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE OF SOUTHBOUND 61. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO CLEAR THE INTERSECTION AND MADE LEFT TURN ONTO US 61. VEHICLE 2 FRONT STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED BY PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT JON PELLECHIA AT MERCY SOUTH ON 11/01/24 AT 1940 HOURS ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), TPR. M. D. BENSON (1269), AND TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634). CORRECTED REPORT