Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R STEELE (1447) 240538925 0 0 10/23/2024 5:12PM WASHINGTON MO-32 AT COLLEGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET GM4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES BISMARCK, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT, WENT AIRBORNE OVER A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, AND STRUCK THE GROUND.