Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M R FREEMAN #469 240539400 36.470394 -90.112765 10/24/2024 12:50AM DUNKLIN US 62 - 3 MILES WEST OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL TOWED BY 2K TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES PIGGOTT, AR DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES PIGGOTT, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED