Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J MAUPIN #1369 240539413 37.14425 -94.565222 10/24/2024 1:18AM JASPER BLACK CAT RD ONE MILE WEST OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL COTTRILL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND UTILITY POLE.