Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C C CLARK (149) 240540541 36.54775 -94.182722 10/24/2024 3:40PM MCDONALD HIGHWAY E, 6 MILES SOUTH OF POWELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F150 MINOR TOWED BY D&C WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 35 YES WASHBURN, MO SHELTER SOUTH BOUND
1 1995 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES PINEVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN BELLA VISTA, AR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.