Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 240541309 0 0 10/25/2024 6:52AM JEFFERSON MILLER ROAD AND OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES ARNOLD, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MILLER RD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE..