Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.W. ETHERTON 240541664 36.7535135 -93.230697 10/25/2024 3:26AM TANEY US 160, 3 MILES WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BRANSON HEIGHTS ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BRANSON, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED