Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.M. RAYHART 631 TPR S.W. MAHANEY 921 240542300 38.375159 -92.413209 10/25/2024 3:45PM MILLER ROUTE AA AND SPRING GARDEN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION ADULT FEMALE 20 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO USAA NORTH
2 2009 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE TOWED BY UNKNOWN ADULT MALE 67 YES RUSSELVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A U-TURN AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY IN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2