Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. C. CLARK #149 240542714 36.8714083 -94.334963 10/25/2024 7:08PM NEWTON MO 86 ONE MILE EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA CB1000 MOTORCYCLE MINOR RON'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 37 YES NEOSHO, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE AND VEHICLE OVERTURNED.