Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.G. TORBECK #685 240544707 37.8383333 -94.419166 10/26/2024 9:10PM VERNON US 54 2 MILES WEST OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TCB TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NEVADA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 2015 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL GARWOOD WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MOUNDVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MOUNDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AFTER IMPACT. ASSISTED BY CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS #467