Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.H.THOMPSON (927) 240544793 39.98454 -93.97663 10/26/2024 9:57PM DAVIESS KOALA ROAD JUST NORTH OF 225TH RD / 1 MILE SOUTH OF JAMESON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE SECURED AT 306 E 2ND ST IN JAMESON ADULT MALE 26 NO ST. JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT OF DAVIESS COUNTY TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON KOALA ROAD. VEH1 STARTED TO SLIDE ON A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A FENCE. VEH1 WAS DRIVEN TO A RESIDENCE IN JAMESON. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.