Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 240545620 0 0 10/27/2024 12:57PM FRANKLIN 8085 RYE CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HOFFMANS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES ST CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES ST CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.