Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HOOD (563) 240545847 37.069774 -93.252926 10/27/2024 2:56PM CHRISTIAN ROLLING HILLS RD 1/2 MILE WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CLUB CAR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 EXEMPT NIXA, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS EXEMPT OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OCCUPANT 1 WAS PARTIALLY EJECTED