Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) 240546472 0 0 10/27/2024 10:45PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD SOUTH OF DEERWOOD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 MAZDA CX5 MINOR TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING A RIGHT TURN ONTO LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD FROM DEERWOOD ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK A MAILBOX.