Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SHANE MONK #1185 240546680 37.3417 -93.4313 10/28/2024 7:00AM GREENE HWY Z, 2 MILES NORTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRO TOW TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES WILLARD, MO NATIONWIDE NORTH
2 2013 YAMAHA XVS 650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRO TOW TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 FATAL NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 FATAL NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
2 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 91ST FATALITY CRASH OF 2024. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIANS WERE PUSHING VEHICLE #2 NORTH ON HWY Z. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIANS AND VEHICLE #2 FROM THE REAR. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT 0830 ON SCENE BY THE GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER MIKE LAMPHERE .