Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.W. PICARD (489) 240547266 0 0 10/28/2024 12:40PM CRAWFORD N SERVICE ROAD AT ROUTE WW I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOT'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BOURBON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BOURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE WAS DISTRACTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL J.T. PEART (922)