Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725). 240547524 0 0 10/28/2024 2:37PM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF FAIRGROUNDS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING AT A SLOW SPEED ON NORTHBOUND US 67. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.