Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D POND (1427) 240547998 0 0 10/28/2024 6:40PM HOWELL HIGHWAY KK FOUR MILES WEST OF POTTERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO J AND J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 44 NO WEST PLAINS,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR C C BATTREAL (283)