Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L.VINES #1166 240548143 37.35303 -92.91779 10/28/2024 8:50PM WEBSTER I-44 2 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO LEASBURG, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL NO LEASBURG, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO FRAKER FUNERAL HOME IN MARSHFIELD
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 92ND FATALITY FOR 2024 - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 2109 HOURS BY COX SOUTH HOSPITAL DR. ZACHARY RANDALL.