Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. WALDEN #875 240548245 36.7431 -93.878621 10/28/2024 10:20PM BARRY FARM ROAD 2030 2 MILES EAST OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING OF CASSVILLE ADULT MALE 26 YES BUTTERFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU INURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES BUTTERFIELD, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A TREE.