Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. C. SMITH #1352 240549279 37.08509 -94.56692 10/29/2024 1:30PM JASPER US 66 AT BLACK CAT ROAD 1/2 MILE WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA FORTE TOTAL COTTRILLS WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2018 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE ALFREDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES GALENA, KS AMERICAN NATIONAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND THROUGH A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR B. BRIDGES #723.