Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A G TORBECK (685) 240549503 37.7661111 -94.375833 10/29/2024 3:26PM VERNON HWY BB, 5 MILES SOUTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHONGQING ASTRONAUTIC BASHAN MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY TCB TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO NEVADA, MO NONE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS NO NEVADA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR MEDICAL TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.