Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 240549895 36.8322474 -93.431671 10/29/2024 7:10PM STONE HORSE CREEK ROAD, 2.3 MILES NORTHEAST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO GALENA, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO GALENA, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.