Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RILEY #861 ASSISTED BY MSGT RITTER #809, TPR CUNDIFF #377, MCIU SGT COX #654, THE MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE, MACON RURAL FIRE AND RESCUE 240549910 39.65903 -92.46628 10/29/2024 7:24PM MACON US 63 4 MILES SOUTH OF MACON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO MACON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2020 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 NO MACON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS NO MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 79 FATAL NO MACON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT -- VEHICLE 01 BACKED OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01. PASSENGER 02 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SAMARITAN HOSPITAL BY DR C WHETMORE AT 2007 HOURS ON 10/29/24.