Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.G. TILLER (508) 240550427 38.4457197 -92.816426 10/30/2024 7:55AM MORGAN MO-52 623 FEET EAST OF CHURCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO GARBER DIESEL JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
4 2004 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 37 YES VERSAILLES, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 1999 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 41 YES STOVER, MO SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
3 2011 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 80 YES VERSAILLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
V2 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, V1 STRUCK THE REAR OF V2. AS A RESULT, V2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 52 AND SUBSEQUENTLY STRUCK BY V3. V4 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID V1 AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. AS A RESULT OF BEING STRUCK BY V3, V2 ROTATED INTO THE PATH OF V4, AND V4 STRUCK V2.