Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. SMITH #1352 240550729 37.29617 -94.3074 10/30/2024 10:30AM JASPER ROUTE N, 3.2 MILES SOUTH OF JASPER. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2011 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES AFTON, OKLAHOMA NEW SOUTH INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY- MCCUNE BROOKS
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY- MCCUNE BROOKS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS ENTERING AN INTERSECTION.