Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 240552374 0 0 10/31/2024 10:04AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY H 4 MILES SOUTH OF LEASBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO SAINT LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS INVOLVED IN A PURSUIT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OVER THE ROADWAY ON ITS TOP AND CAME TO REST OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.R. MCCURDY (750) AND TPR. G.W. PICARD (489)