Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 240553060 0 0 10/31/2024 3:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MO 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 HONDA CR-V EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE AT OWNERS REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A&A TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES ARNOLD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY HAZELWOOD FIRE AND EMS
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ROBERSTON FIRE AND PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE FOUR OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE FOUR OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270, BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE FOUR OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453)