Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. TANNER (565) 240553215 39.8568888 -94.163805 10/31/2024 4:56PM DAVIESS US69 AT 122ND STREET / 1 MILE EAST OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BRIDGEMANS TOWING OF ALTAMONT ADULT FEMALE 78 YES GALLATIN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 SERIOUS YES GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER THEN LATER LIFE-FLIGHT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US69. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STREET SIGN, STRUCK THE GROUND, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND AGAIN, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.P. WILEY (692)