Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G N WENSEL (1439) 240553834 0 0 11/01/2024 6:15AM PULASKI I44 163 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL JACKS WRECKER ADULT MALE 34 YES AMHERST, NEW YORK UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES AMHERST, NEW YORK OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, OVERTURNING. VEHICLE STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL BEFORE COMING TO REST.