Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E M WESTMORELAND #1445 240554032 37.06471 -90.45261 11/01/2024 8:00AM WAYNE PRIVATE PROPERTY 5 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY A VALID DRIVER ADULT MALE 65 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING DOWN A STEEP RAVINE, STARTED SLIDING AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS