Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HALEY 442 240554131 0 0 11/01/2024 9:35AM SCHUYLER US HWY 136 5 MILES WEST OF DOWNING B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 GMC SIERRA TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN MEMPHIS, MO UKNOWN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER TRUCK TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES MOREHAVEN, FL AMERICAN FIDELITY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS UNKNOWN MEMPHIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 AND VEHICLE 02 WESTBOUND, VEHICLE 01 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARMENT, AMBULANCE, AND FIRST RESPONDERS.