Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J D FISCHER (493) 240554452 37.0635833 -93.896916 11/01/2024 12:25PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY H, 3 MILES NORTH OF FRIESTATT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES MARSHFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES PEA RIDGE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES PEA RIDGE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES PEA RIDGE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED