Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 240555633 36.9312416 -93.894816 11/01/2024 10:42PM LAWRENCE PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - LAWRENCE 1094 ONE QUARTER MILE EAST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN MURANO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 UNKNOWN MONETT, MO STATE FARRM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS UNKNOWN MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED SOUTH BOUND THROUGH A PRIVATE PROPERTY YARD AND STRUCK TWO FENCE POSTS AND A TREE. VEHICLE #1 THEN CONTINUED AND STRUCK TWO MORE FENCE POSTS AND A TREE BEFORE COMING TO A REST.