Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.D. HEDRICK (455) 240555786 0 0 11/02/2024 4:43AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE W SOUTH OF LAKEVIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES RICHWOODS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES RICHWOODS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL FENTON BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE W AND EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.