Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. ESTES (375) 240555997 0 0 11/02/2024 8:02AM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 NEAR THE 170 MILE-MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1984 FREIGHTLINER DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE AT THE 170 I-44 WB ADULT MALE 34 NO LINTON, IN PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO LINTON, IN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT AND LATER TO THE PHELPS COUNTY JAIL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285), MSGT J.L. KEATHLEY (838), AND CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135)