Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 240556393 36.7140277 -93.192 11/02/2024 12:25PM TANEY ROUTE F 1 MILE SOUTH OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 NO BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX BRANSON BY EMS
Misc. Information
AFTER NEGOTIATING A CURVE, THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.