Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A LAND #954 240556430 36.7737344 -92.399110 11/02/2024 12:42PM TANEY MO-125 4 MILES SOUTH OF BRADLEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON FATBOB MODERATE DRIVEN TO 15130 HIGHWAY 125 ADULT MALE 23 YES MARSHFIELD FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.