Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). 240556767 0 0 11/02/2024 4:20PM MORGAN U.S. 50 AT SYRACUSE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 LEXUS NX350 MODERATE HI TECH TOWING - KAISER ADULT MALE 80 YES LAKE OZARK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.